KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Einsatzbericht

English translation: service-call report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einsatzbericht
English translation:service-call report
Entered by: Shilpa Dawda

13:02 Jul 16, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Einsatzbericht
Kundenanlagen-Einsatzbericht (TE)
Nr.: 0336
Befundung der Bronze - Axiallager der Anlage Fermic
Shilpa Dawda
India
service-call report
Explanation:
This is what Laixicon gives. It might work for your context.
Selected response from:

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5service-call reportRowan Morrell
3 +1deployment report
Cilian O'Tuama
2field report
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
service-call report


Explanation:
This is what Laixicon gives. It might work for your context.


    Reference: http://www.tecnologix.net/laixicon/
Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1459
Grading comment
thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Jory
2 hrs

agree  gangels
3 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
7 hrs

agree  Olaf
9 hrs

agree  stefana
4 days

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deployment report


Explanation:
perhaps - more context necessary

Cilian O'Tuama
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 7232

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
3 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
field report


Explanation:
just a suggestion

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5577