KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Pfandteil

English translation: core


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pfandteil
English translation:core
Entered by: Theo Bose

19:11 Jul 16, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Pfandteil
Baureihe Motorversion Tauschteil Pfandteil
A, B, C nur Satzweise verwenden – mit Übermaß-Sputterlager 359331 375,-- 272128 360,--
Shilpa Dawda
India
core
Explanation:
the core is returned to be remanufacturerd
Selected response from:

Theo Bose
Grading comment
thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1coreTheo Bose
3used part (or part tobe replace) or trade-in part
Dr. Fred Thomson


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
core


Explanation:
the core is returned to be remanufacturerd

Theo Bose
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 286
Grading comment
thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gangels: but the core is remachined or reworked
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
used part (or part tobe replace) or trade-in part


Explanation:
I'm just speculating

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861