KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Kompensationsflächenkataster

English translation: cadastre of compensation areas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kompensationsflächenkataster
English translation:cadastre of compensation areas
Entered by: Karlo Heppner

19:52 Jul 17, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Kompensationsflächenkataster
Kompensationsflächenkataster
Herwig
cadastre of compensation areas
Explanation:
http://www.ispa.uni-vechta.de/gis/proj/des_sup.html

Liebe Grüße Karlo
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cadastre of compensation areas
Karlo Heppner
4Register of open spacesxxxjerryk
3real estate compensation cadastre, real property compensation cadastre
Johannes Gleim


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
real estate compensation cadastre, real property compensation cadastre


Explanation:
Kataster = cadastre (Schäfer)
Kompensation = compensation
Kompensationsgeschäft = barter transaction, compensatory deal (Schäfer)
Fläche (Immobilie) = real estate, real property (Schäfer)

Damit kann wie folgt kombiniert werden:
real estate compensation cadastre
real property compensation cadastre

Aber ob es diese Begriffe wirklich gibt, kann ich nicht sagen.


Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2396

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Register of open spaces


Explanation:
A bit of a guess, but I got the impression that this was a database of open spaces used to balance out, or compensate for, areas of intensive development.



reg vert
... and the Mediterranean. It is to this end that they created a Green
Register of open spaces under long-term protection. This Green ...
http://www.green-register.org/fr/regvert/accgb.htm




xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 128

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cadastre of compensation areas


Explanation:
http://www.ispa.uni-vechta.de/gis/proj/des_sup.html

Liebe Grüße Karlo

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 68
Grading comment
danke