KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

wie werden nachträgliche Änderungen behandelt?

English translation: How will subsequent modifications be handled?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:wie werden nachträgliche Änderungen behandelt?
English translation:How will subsequent modifications be handled?
Entered by: Mary Worby

09:13 Aug 15, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: wie werden nachträgliche Änderungen behandelt?
änderungen an den werkzeugen (zeichnung)
selheller
How will modifications be subsequently handeled?
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-15 09:18:45 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

sorry that should read \"handled\"
Selected response from:

Terri Doerrzapf
Germany
Grading comment
I just wanted to be sure - thanks!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5How will subsequent modifications be handled?
Lori Dendy-Molz
5How will modifications be subsequently handeled?
Terri Doerrzapf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
How will modifications be subsequently handeled?


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-15 09:18:45 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

sorry that should read \"handled\"

Terri Doerrzapf
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 66
Grading comment
I just wanted to be sure - thanks!!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
How will subsequent modifications be handled?


Explanation:
I think this word order is more accurate.

Lori Dendy-Molz
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1453