KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Rahmenbrett

English translation: frame board


08:50 Aug 21, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Advertising media
German term or phrase: Rahmenbrett
From what I can make out, this is a product sold in connection with attaching large printed vinyl advertising panels on the sides of large trucks.They're selling "Rahmen" as well as a Rahmenbrett.
Olav Rixen
Canada
English translation:frame board
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

erhan ucgun
Grading comment
Thanks! I thought of that myself, but wasn't sure.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Frame board
Monika Martens
1 +2frame boarderhan ucgun


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
frame board


Explanation:
..

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Thanks! I thought of that myself, but wasn't sure.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Bichis
5 hrs
  -> thanks daniel

agree  Chinoise
16 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Frame board


Explanation:
I search on Google and yahoo for this word, not to mention the dictionaries, but all I could come up with was: frame board...
:0) Hope this can do

Monika Martens
PRO pts in pair: 11