KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Werk Landeshut

English translation: Landeshut plant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Werk Landeshut
English translation:Landeshut plant
Entered by: Kim Metzger

20:20 Aug 22, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Werk Landeshut
follows the name of a company.
Want U.S. closest equivalent, please!
xxxRNolder
Landeshut Plant
Explanation:
Without more context, that's all I can think of at the moment.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plant Landeshut
Elisabeth Ghysels
4Landeshut Plant
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Landeshut Plant


Explanation:
Without more context, that's all I can think of at the moment.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21825

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plant Landeshut


Explanation:
Landeshut is a place in Silesia.
Greetings,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 971