KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

federrückstellend

English translation: spring-resetting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:federrückstellend
English translation:spring-resetting
Entered by: dokutec

07:59 Oct 18, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: federrückstellend
"Standardmäßig ist der Antrieb federrückstellend"
(Beschreibung Kugelhahn)
dokutec
Germany
spring resetting
Explanation:
[PDF]87-106 Accessories
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... flanges DN 65 - DN 200 Hand lever with 15° resolution t max +180°C; PN 10 max
Connection: flanges DN 50 - DN 200 Double acting or spring resetting Control ...
Selected response from:

Translations4IT
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre schnelle Antwort!
J. Off
dokutec GmbH
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spring-resettableRobin Salmon
4spring resetting
Translations4IT


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spring resetting


Explanation:
[PDF]87-106 Accessories
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... flanges DN 65 - DN 200 Hand lever with 15° resolution t max +180°C; PN 10 max
Connection: flanges DN 50 - DN 200 Double acting or spring resetting Control ...



    www.koboldusa.com/images/prodsumre/ 87-106%20Accessories.pdf
Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 730
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre schnelle Antwort!
J. Off
dokutec GmbH

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spring-resettable


Explanation:
I would say "resettable", as this is an adjective describing the drive.


    Reference: http://www.tecnologix.com/en/dict
Robin Salmon
Australia
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 293