KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Lasthalteventil

English translation: load holding valve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lasthalteventil
English translation:load holding valve
Entered by: EdithK

10:45 Oct 18, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Lasthalteventil
Y1.1 2/2 Wegeventil elektromagnetisch betätigt. Lasthalteventil Mähwerk links
Y1.2 2/2 Wegeventil elektromagnetisch betätigt. Mähwerk links
Y2.1 2/2 Wegeventil elektromagnetisch betätigt. Lasthalteventil Frontmähwerk
NickWatson
Germany
load holding valve
Explanation:
see refs.
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Thanks Edith.


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2load holding valve
EdithK
4load maintenance valvegangels


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
load holding valve


Explanation:
see refs.


    Reference: http://www.safet-t-bleed.com/lowerloads.html
    Reference: http://www.serta-group.com/anglais/com27.htm
EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9172
Grading comment
Thanks Edith.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Jory
2 hrs
  -> Tks.

agree  Steffen Walter
3 hrs
  -> Danke.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
load maintenance valve


Explanation:
per Aseri Brown Boveri

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5465