KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Auslesebefehle

English translation: read commands/instructions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auslesebefehle
English translation:read commands/instructions
Entered by: Endre Both

17:47 Oct 22, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Auslesebefehle
In a patent opposition document relating to an electronic device: "Dies wiederum begrenzt die maximale Anzahl von Bildern pro Sekunde, welche das Array lievern kann. In der Praxis bestimmen noch andere Faktoren, wie Bildgebungserfordernisse,, Geschwindigkeit der Auslesebefehle für die Elektronik, und Signal/Rauschbetrachtungen, die Auslesegeschwindigkeit."

Thanks very much,

Harold
xxxVadney
reading commands
Explanation:
...should do the trick.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-22 18:20:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or even more simply: read commands

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-22 18:23:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Examples for \"memory read command\":
http://www.onestopsystems.com/products/pages/1894.asp
http://www.cs.ucf.edu/courses/cgs3269.sum01/bus2.ppt
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reading commands
Endre Both
4 +2readout commands
Trudy Peters


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
readout commands


Explanation:
?
and readout rate

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3087

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  foehnerk: or readout instructions
6 mins

agree  EdithK
36 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reading commands


Explanation:
...should do the trick.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-22 18:20:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or even more simply: read commands

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-22 18:23:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Examples for \"memory read command\":
http://www.onestopsystems.com/products/pages/1894.asp
http://www.cs.ucf.edu/courses/cgs3269.sum01/bus2.ppt


    Reference: http://www.nevis.columbia.edu/~atlas/electronics/asics/conf_...
    Reference: http://www.bragasoft.com/english/bspl/bspl_m03.eng.html
Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 648

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
12 hrs

agree  gangels
17 hrs