KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Elektro-Hydraulische Pflugentlastung

English translation: electro-hydraulic plow load removal


18:31 Oct 24, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Elektro-Hydraulische Pflugentlastung
Elektro-Hydraulische Pflugentlastung

Schneeräumfahrzeug ;-((
xxxharald1
English translation:electro-hydraulic plow load removal
Explanation:
Some help from DeVries GE Tech & Engr Dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 19:19:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: plow deloading
Selected response from:

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4electro-hydraulic plow load removal
Dr. Fred Thomson
3electro-hydraulic plough relief/easingKlaus Dorn


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
electro-hydraulic plough relief/easing


Explanation:
a suggestion

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1514

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electro-hydraulic plow load removal


Explanation:
Some help from DeVries GE Tech & Engr Dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 19:19:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: plow deloading

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861