KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Heckblaseinrichtung

English translation: rear blower / rear blow unit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Heckblaseinrichtung
English translation:rear blower / rear blow unit
Entered by: Klaus Dorn

18:41 Oct 24, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / sweepers
German term or phrase: Heckblaseinrichtung
Die Heckblaseinrichtung des Geräts kann per Joystick geleitet werden.
xxxharald1
rear blower / rear blow unit
Explanation:
is my suggestion
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment
Rear Blower Unit sounds ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rear window or rear seat blower system
Dr. Fred Thomson
3rear blower / rear blow unitKlaus Dorn


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rear blower / rear blow unit


Explanation:
is my suggestion

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1514
Grading comment
Rear Blower Unit sounds ok

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rear window or rear seat blower system


Explanation:
Some guidance from Wyhlidal, GE Tech Dict of Auto. Engr.

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861