KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Schweissfachingenieur

English translation: Certified Welding Engineer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schweissfachingenieur
English translation:Certified Welding Engineer
Entered by: sylvie malich

09:16 Oct 25, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / acedemic titles
German term or phrase: Schweissfachingenieur
Er war eine Diplom- und Schweißfachingenieur
m-svenja
Certified Welding Engineer
Explanation:
http://www.google.de/search?q=cache:qpi5eECWskEC:www.aws.org...
Selected response from:

sylvie malich
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Certified Welding Engineer
sylvie malich
4 +1welding engineerxxxGAK


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
welding engineer


Explanation:
http://www.htwm.de/wbildung/
nachqualifizierung_zum_schweissingenieur.htm

I found a lot of information with Google. Among others the a.m. website from a University.


    see a.m. homepage
xxxGAK
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
2 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Certified Welding Engineer


Explanation:
http://www.google.de/search?q=cache:qpi5eECWskEC:www.aws.org...

sylvie malich
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 361

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sueg
5 hrs