KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Fehler in der RetarderModulationsbefehlvorrichtung

English translation: Error in the retarder modulation command unit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fehler in der RetarderModulationsbefehlvorrichtung
English translation:Error in the retarder modulation command unit
Entered by: Bob Kerns

12:55 Oct 26, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / autom. (electronics)
German term or phrase: Fehler in der RetarderModulationsbefehlvorrichtung
Error-Code:

"Fehler in der Retarder-
Modulationsbefehlvorrichtung"
xxxharald1
Error in the retarder modulation command unit
Explanation:
Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

Bob Kerns
Germany
Grading comment
:-))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5It should be "delayer" instead of "retarder".
Jorge Payan
4Error in the retarder modulation command unit
Bob Kerns


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Error in the retarder modulation command unit


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

Bob Kerns
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1415
Grading comment
:-))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
It should be "delayer" instead of "retarder".


Explanation:
This is the term used in the "techo-jargon"

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 57