KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

die auf spätere Produktionsreisen übertragen werder können

English translation: production runs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Produktionsreihen
English translation:production runs
Entered by: Ralf Lemster

08:26 Dec 26, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: die auf spätere Produktionsreisen übertragen werder können
Ausserdem, lassen sich mit dieser Sensorik bestimmte Arbeitspunkte einstellen, die auf spätere Produktionsreisen übertragen werder können.
Poornima Iyengar
production runs
Explanation:
I wonder if it could be production runs...

...which can be carried over/transferred/etc to later production runs
Selected response from:

jerrie
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sentencegangels
3production runs
jerrie
1Produktionsreihen?xxxMarc P


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Produktionsreihen?


Explanation:
Produktionsreisen does exist (making of documentary films), but in this case it could be a typo.

xxxMarc P
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
production runs


Explanation:
I wonder if it could be production runs...

...which can be carried over/transferred/etc to later production runs

jerrie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1469
Grading comment
Thanks

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sentence


Explanation:
Further, this particular system of sensors allows the setting of given vector points which may be integrated in later production runs

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5465