KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Bauzeitenplan

English translation: construction / building schedule


09:14 Dec 28, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Bauzeitenplan
Im Bauzeitenplan wird der zeitliche Ablauf des Bauvorhabens und der dabei ineinandergreifenden Bauleistungen der verschiedenen Gewerke dargestellt. Darstellungsform ist meist ein auf einen Kalenderbogen projiziertes Balkendiagramm.
Andou
English translation:construction / building schedule
Explanation:
would imply the time element.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 09:30:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

construction or building depending on the object.
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke schoen, Frau(?) EdithKelly!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4building shedule
Elisabeth Ghysels
3construction / building schedule
EdithK


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
construction / building schedule


Explanation:
would imply the time element.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 09:30:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

construction or building depending on the object.

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9172
Grading comment
Danke schoen, Frau(?) EdithKelly!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
building shedule


Explanation:
Times required for the several phases in the construction of a building.

Greetings,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 09:27:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sChedule, of course


    Reference: http://www.villeroyboch.com/en/service/Rund_ums_Bad/tipps/ba...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 971