KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Bunkerband

English translation: storage conveyor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bunkerband
English translation:storage conveyor
Entered by: xxxGAK

10:03 Jan 13, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Automatisierung
German term or phrase: Bunkerband
Aus dem Muell-Lagerbereich wird per Radlager der Hausmuell auf das Bunkerband, Pos. 1 gegeben.
Zeus
storage conveyor
Explanation:
siehe angegebenen Link

www.schindler-handhabe.de (unter Produkte nachsehen). Alle Produkte werden auch in englischer Sprache erklärt.
Förderband für die Müllsortierung
Selected response from:

xxxGAK
Grading comment
brilliant link! thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1storage conveyorxxxGAK
3mucking conveyor
EdithK


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mucking conveyor


Explanation:
in connection with waste or, more conventional,

bin conveyor
hopper conveyor

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9172

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
storage conveyor


Explanation:
siehe angegebenen Link

www.schindler-handhabe.de (unter Produkte nachsehen). Alle Produkte werden auch in englischer Sprache erklärt.
Förderband für die Müllsortierung


    Reference: http://www.schindler-handhabe.de
xxxGAK
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 102
Grading comment
brilliant link! thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann: bunker - ist wohl storage - genau
5 mins