KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Kunststoffvollprofile

English translation: solid plastic profile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kunststoff-Vollprofil
English translation:solid plastic profile
Entered by: H. Tammen

19:16 Jan 13, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / plastics recyling
German term or phrase: Kunststoffvollprofile
Kunststoff-Recycling:

Aus Verpackungsabfall werden Kunststoffvollprofile und Kunststoffgranulat hergestellt.
H. Tammen
solid plastic profiles
Explanation:
link follows

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 19:23:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


http://www.iaws.ie/about/social.asp
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
thanks for the quick reply!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2solid plastic profiles
Hermann
4solid plastic items or forms
Dr. Fred Thomson


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
solid plastic profiles


Explanation:
link follows

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 19:23:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


http://www.iaws.ie/about/social.asp

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1977
Grading comment
thanks for the quick reply!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu
20 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Gillian Scheibelein
11 hrs
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solid plastic items or forms


Explanation:
Guidance from DeVries, GE Tech & Engr Dict.

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861