KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Matrikelnummer

English translation: registration number


09:27 Apr 4, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Matrikelnummer
on a gaming machine
Carolyn Fox
United Kingdom
English translation:registration number
Explanation:
Simple
Selected response from:

Jonathan Widell
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6registration numberJonathan Widell
4registration number
Cécile Kellermayr


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
registration number


Explanation:
Simple

Jonathan Widell
Canada
Native speaker of: Finnish
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sándor Sárecz
11 mins

agree  i8a4re
21 mins

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
26 mins

agree  Anna Bittner
47 mins

agree  xxxSilLiz
3 hrs

agree  arm_ro: das ist korrekt
21 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registration number


Explanation:
.

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 333