KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

vom technischen Ansatz her

English translation: below


12:39 May 21, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Bluetooth
German term or phrase: vom technischen Ansatz her
Bluetooth ist vom technischen Ansatz her in alle elektronischen Geräte, die Datenkommunikation betreiben, integrierbar.
Minna Wood MITI (Purring CAT Ltd.)
United Kingdom
English translation:below
Explanation:
technically
technically speaking
from a technical viewpoint
in technical terms

a few options
Selected response from:

Cilian O'Tuama
Grading comment
Thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4below
Cilian O'Tuama
5from a technical point of view...
Simona de Logu


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
below


Explanation:
technically
technically speaking
from a technical viewpoint
in technical terms

a few options


Cilian O'Tuama
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 7232
Grading comment
Thanks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoinette-M. Sixt Ruth
1 min

agree  Steffen Walter: How about "due to its technical design..."? - viele Grüße ;-)
8 mins

agree  Louise Mawbey
9 mins

agree  Tobi
30 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
from a technical point of view...


Explanation:
a suggestion.

Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 148