KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

angebrachten und entsprechend gekennzeichneten Lastösen

English translation: lifting rings


22:13 May 21, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: angebrachten und entsprechend gekennzeichneten Lastösen
Die Maschinen dürfen nur mit einem Kran an den dafür angebrachten und entsprechend gekennzeichneten Lastösen, wenn vorhanden, gehoben und transportiert werden
Rachel Taylor
English translation:lifting rings
Explanation:
only using the lifting rings that are appropriately marked and mounted for this purpose....

See the link for pictures.
Selected response from:

jccantrell
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5by the attached lifting eyes which are marked accordinglyTeresa Reinhardt
4 +1lifting rings
jccantrell


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lifting rings


Explanation:
only using the lifting rings that are appropriately marked and mounted for this purpose....

See the link for pictures.


    Reference: http://www.actekmfg.com/liftingring.htm
jccantrell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4598
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Hayward
4 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
by the attached lifting eyes which are marked accordingly


Explanation:
what I find in machine OMM's

Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4290