KudoZ home » German to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

Elo

English translation: electro-galvanized steel sheet


10:02 May 26, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: Elo
G U T A C H T E N

Betrifft:
Coils Elo Verzinkt DC 05+ZE 75/75AO
taxman
English translation:electro-galvanized steel sheet
Explanation:
http://www.thyssen-stahl-service-center.com/pdf/spaltenquer....
(hat: elct.galv. for "elo-verzinkt"
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Thank you. You were first.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1eloxiert?? = anodis(z)ed
Steffen Walter
3electro-galvanized steel sheethirselina


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eloxiert?? = anodis(z)ed


Explanation:
could be possible


    Reference: http://www.tecnologix.net/de/fterm/fastSearch/
Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EdithK: must be
18 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
electro-galvanized steel sheet


Explanation:
http://www.thyssen-stahl-service-center.com/pdf/spaltenquer....
(hat: elct.galv. for "elo-verzinkt"

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you. You were first.