KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Interna

English translation: Internal processing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Interna
English translation:Internal processing
Entered by: Bits P Ltd

09:41 Jun 27, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Interna
Der Ablauf und die Realisierung dieser ausgelösten Aktion bleibt, im Gegensatz zur prozeduralen Programmierung, nach außen hin verborgen. Um die Interna braucht man sich keine Gedanken mehr zu machen
J Shaw
Internal processing
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Bits P Ltd
India
Grading comment
THANK YOU
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Internal processing
Bits P Ltd
5internal coding, internal implementation
Andy Lemminger
4internal matters/affairs
Gillian Scheibelein


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
internal coding, internal implementation


Explanation:
in this context (I guess this is still about OOP)

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1127

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
internal matters/affairs


Explanation:
singular of internum


p.s. my maiden name was Shaw, nice and short - look at it now!

Gillian Scheibelein
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3469

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Internal processing


Explanation:
.

Bits P Ltd
India
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
THANK YOU

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 hr

agree  verbis
2 hrs