KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Wirtschaftlichkeitsrechnung

English translation: evaluation of economic efficiency


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wirtschaftlichkeitsrechnung
English translation:evaluation of economic efficiency
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

12:23 Jun 29, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Wirtschaftlichkeitsrechnung
wirtschaftlich rentabel
Birgit
evaluation of economic efficience
Explanation:
laut 3. Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 Good luck, Birgit!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 12:42:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, TYPO - evaluation of economic efficiencY



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 08:29:30 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke, merci & thanx, Birgit!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2calculation of economic feasibility
swisstell
5evaluation of economic efficience
Сергей Лузан
5cost effective analysis
karolina_mb


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
calculation of economic feasibility


Explanation:
my take

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 3377

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danilingua: feasibility study?
4 mins

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
3 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cost effective analysis


Explanation:
however, the previous equivalent is very precise:)

karolina_mb
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 8

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
evaluation of economic efficience


Explanation:
laut 3. Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 Good luck, Birgit!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 12:42:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, TYPO - evaluation of economic efficiencY



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 08:29:30 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke, merci & thanx, Birgit!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 420
Grading comment
Merci!