KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Impulsansatz

English translation: initial pulse effect


10:30 Jul 1, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Impulsansatz
Grundlage fuer die rechnerische Auslegung von Luftschleieranlagen ist der Impulsansatz
xxxoligu1
English translation:initial pulse effect
Explanation:
impuls (tech)= pulse
Selected response from:

gangels
Grading comment
Thanks very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4initial pulse effectgangels
4impulse approach
Jarema


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impulse approach


Explanation:
impulse approach

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 141

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
initial pulse effect


Explanation:
impuls (tech)= pulse

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5465
Grading comment
Thanks very much!