KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

einschleifig

English translation: single-loop


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:einschleifig
English translation:single-loop
Entered by: Cécile Kellermayr

15:10 Jul 2, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Prozessautomatisierung
German term or phrase: einschleifig
Als Regler werden P-, PI-, und PID-Regler in einschleifigen Regelkreisen, sowie als Kaskadenregler eingesetzt.
baerbel
single-loop
Explanation:
Langenscheids Elektrotechnik

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 15:23:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.watlow.com/products/controllers/co_auto.cfm
Selected response from:

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Grading comment
Thank you very much
barbara
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5single-loop
Cécile Kellermayr
4single loop control circuitsmargrit


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
single-loop


Explanation:
Langenscheids Elektrotechnik

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 15:23:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.watlow.com/products/controllers/co_auto.cfm

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 333
Grading comment
Thank you very much
barbara

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Herrmann
5 mins

agree  Kim Metzger
5 mins

agree  margrit
7 mins

agree  Endre Both
10 mins

agree  Theo Bose
53 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
single loop control circuits


Explanation:
oder single-loop control cycles

siehe z.B.
Product Focus: Single-Loop Controllers Dominate Marketplace unter http://www.manufacturing.net/ctl/index.asp?layout=article&ar...
HTH





    Reference: http://www.sensortek.com/adobe_files/gefran/2301.pdf
    Reference: http://www.manufacturing.net/ctl/index.asp?layout=article&ar...
margrit
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 28