KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Druckenergie

English translation: pressure energy


15:19 Jul 2, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Regelungstechnik
German term or phrase: Druckenergie
eine Gasflasche erzeugt Druckenergie.
baerbel
English translation:pressure energy
Explanation:
see ref.
Selected response from:

Gillian Scheibelein
Germany
Grading comment
thanx again.Ich weiss, das sind einfache terms, aber ich muss sichergehen und finde die online nicht undhabe meine dictionaries in Mexiko gelassen.
barbara
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5pressure energy
Gillian Scheibelein
4pressure forcegangels


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pressure energy


Explanation:
see ref.


    Reference: http://www.vortexventures.com/Products/SpintopHydrocyclone/S...
Gillian Scheibelein
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3469
Grading comment
thanx again.Ich weiss, das sind einfache terms, aber ich muss sichergehen und finde die online nicht undhabe meine dictionaries in Mexiko gelassen.
barbara

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
0 min

agree  Klaus Herrmann
5 mins

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
7 mins

agree  Endre Both
8 mins

agree  Wenke Geddert
23 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pressure force


Explanation:
energy relates to electricity

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5465