KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Flammenaustrittsöffnung

English translation: flame outlet


12:53 Jul 10, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / piping material
German term or phrase: Flammenaustrittsöffnung
Desweiteren sind ein oder mehrere SchmelzgutzufUhrungseinrichtungen gleichmäßig verteilt auf der Kreisringfläche, auf der sich die Flammenaustrittoffnungen befinden so angeordnet, daß diese durch den Injektolischmelzringbrenner bis zu dessen Unterseite$﷓ an der sich die Flammenaustrittsöffnungen befindeng hindurchragen und jede Schmelzgutzuführung von einer in sich geschlossenen, kreiaringförmigen Flammenaustrittsöffnung umgeben ist.
Ashok Bagri
India
English translation:flame outlet
Explanation:
a possible translation
Selected response from:

Tobi
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2flame exit ports
EdithK
3flame outletTobi


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flame outlet


Explanation:
a possible translation

Tobi
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 313

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
flame exit ports


Explanation:
should this take place under pressure, then:

flame nozzle

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexey Kochevsky
1 day1 hr

agree  David Moore
1 day22 hrs
  -> Thanks Alexey, David.