KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

leiteroptimierte Anschluss- und Verbindungstechnik

English translation: flexible and optimised connection solution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:leiteroptimierte Anschluss- und Verbindungstechnik
English translation:flexible and optimised connection solution
Entered by: Hermann

08:21 Nov 3, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: leiteroptimierte Anschluss- und Verbindungstechnik
Die Buchsenklemmen für Leiterplatten
bieten für starre Leiter von 0,4 mm bis 0,8 mm Durch-
messer eine leiteroptimierte Anschluss- und Verbindungstechnik
frdric
flexible and optimised connection solution (option)
Explanation:
would ignore "leiter"
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contacts and connections optimised to the type of wirexxxIain Neilson
3flexible and optimised connection solution (option)
Hermann


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contacts and connections optimised to the type of wire


Explanation:
Hope that helps

xxxIain Neilson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 108

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flexible and optimised connection solution (option)


Explanation:
would ignore "leiter"

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1977