KudoZ home » German to English » Computers: Software

Nutzungskonzept

English translation: utilisation plan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nutzungskonzept
English translation:utilisation plan

16:03 Nov 4, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: Nutzungskonzept
Konzept für die Nutzung von Software-Systemen und den mit ihnen arbeitenden Menschen.
r_maier
Germany
utilisation plan
Explanation:
one suggestion - a number of Google refs.
Selected response from:

Armorel Young
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1utilisation plan
Armorel Young
4employment concept
szilard


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utilisation plan


Explanation:
one suggestion - a number of Google refs.

Armorel Young
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rolf Bueskens: This sounds correct.
15 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employment concept


Explanation:
Maybe?

szilard
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4