KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

punktuell reagierende Matratze

English translation: a matress that fits you like a glove


22:11 Nov 9, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: punktuell reagierende Matratze
Die **punktuell reagierende**, auf Ihre individuellen Maße und Schlafgewohnheiten abgestimmte Obermatratze bettet den Körper in eine ideale anatomische Lage;
die stabile Untermatratze federt jede Bewegung sanft und flächig ab und bildet so die stützende Basis der glücklichen Verbindung.
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
English translation:a matress that fits you like a glove
Explanation:
Or if you want something more technical
a mattress that adjusts to your contours with point-by-point precision
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1a matress that fits you like a glove
William Stein
3Hier nur eine ganz kleine Auswahl von Recherchemöglichkeitenwrtransco
3mattress with punctual deformation
Anna


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mattress with punctual deformation


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://www.gumotex.cz/index.php?typ=GUB&showid=44
Anna
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a matress that fits you like a glove


Explanation:
Or if you want something more technical
a mattress that adjusts to your contours with point-by-point precision

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1734
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxRNolder
5 hrs