KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Schaltgruppe

English translation: vector group


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schaltgruppe
English translation:vector group
Entered by: Marina & Jan Riedberg

22:15 Nov 10, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / transformer
German term or phrase: Schaltgruppe
Es geht um Transformatoren. Leider kaum Kontext. Nur

gewünschte Schaltgruppe Dy(n)5
Marina & Jan Riedberg
vector group
Explanation:
mehr Kontext unter dem angegebenen Link
Selected response from:

Michael Pauls
Germany
Grading comment
THanks a lot
Marina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2vector group
Michael Pauls
1connection symbolD D


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
connection symbol


Explanation:
aber ob das mit dem Text wirklich zusammenpaßt? Nur mit so wenig Kontext ist es äußerst schwierig...........

D D
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 321

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vector group


Explanation:
mehr Kontext unter dem angegebenen Link


    Reference: http://www.afp-transformers.com/pdfs/SCEDE_RESINA_NORMALI.pd...
Michael Pauls
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 394
Grading comment
THanks a lot
Marina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  avantix: this is the right one - see also Eurodicautom under *vector group*
1 hr

agree  Stefan Simko
13 hrs