KudoZ home » German to English » Computers: Software

ausgelesen (anderer Kontext)

English translation: read


11:53 Nov 11, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: ausgelesen (anderer Kontext)
computers, printers

"Die gedruckten Seiten können über das Tool ausgelesen werden."
Patrick Kessler
English translation:read
Explanation:
nothing special. they are just read using the tool
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
thank you:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6read
Elvira Stoianov
5read outColin Newberry


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
read


Explanation:
nothing special. they are just read using the tool

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
thank you:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Herrmann
1 min

agree  avantix
5 mins

agree  Krokodil
23 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
50 mins

agree  szilard
10 hrs

agree  Dawnshih
2514 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
read out


Explanation:
You can add the "out" if you want/need it to emphasize that you're not reading in.

Colin Newberry
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman