KudoZ home » German to English » Engineering (general)

Prozessnah

English translation: close to the process


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Prozessnah
English translation:close to the process
Entered by: abaensch

10:27 Jan 14, 2004
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Prozessnah
Prozessnahe Anwendung
fm
close to
Explanation:
application close to the process
or
process-oriented
or
process-related
Selected response from:

abaensch
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3field-level
jerrie
3close to
abaensch


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
close to


Explanation:
application close to the process
or
process-oriented
or
process-related

abaensch
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
field-level


Explanation:
low-level
process linked

A few suggestions based on this link


    Reference: http://forum.leo.org/archiv/2002_11/18/20021118183515e_en.ht...
jerrie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Steffen Walter