KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Lasterfassung

English translation: load acquisition


07:51 Jan 16, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Lasterfassung
Darueber hinaus bietet die Hirschmann-Gruppe Systeme zur Lasterfassung und Lastmomentbegrenzung aus dem Bereich der Baumaschinenelektronik.
Andou
English translation:load acquisition
Explanation:
"load acquisition" appears to be a term that is used in this context.
Selected response from:

Lars Helbig
Germany
Grading comment
danke schoen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1load acquisition
Lars Helbig
3load recordingTobi


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
load recording


Explanation:
a system which records loads

Tobi
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 313

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
load acquisition


Explanation:
"load acquisition" appears to be a term that is used in this context.

Lars Helbig
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 328
Grading comment
danke schoen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gillian Scheibelein
2 hrs