KudoZ home » German to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Erschließung von Anwendungen

English translation: development of applications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Erschließung von Anwendungen
English translation:development of applications
Entered by: Olav Rixen

13:59 Jan 20, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
German term or phrase: Erschließung von Anwendungen
- Erschließung von Anwendungen in bestehenden Flotten der zivilen und militärischen Luftfahrt inkl. Design - Ins und Qualifikationen
Jeannie Graham
United Kingdom
development of applications
Explanation:
Langenscheidt has development or exploration for "Erschließung".
Selected response from:

Olav Rixen
Canada
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4opening up (new) applications
John Jory
4development of applications
Olav Rixen
4coverage of applicationsRadu Stefan


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coverage of applications


Explanation:
Good luck.

Radu Stefan
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
development of applications


Explanation:
Langenscheidt has development or exploration for "Erschließung".

Olav Rixen
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opening up (new) applications


Explanation:
Used here in the same way as e.g. "Erschließung von neuen Märkten".

John Jory
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4