KudoZ home » German to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Ausstattungsdetails

English translation: handcrafted details


15:30 Feb 21, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Ausstattungsdetails
Hochwertige Accessoires und handwerkliche Ausstattungsdetails gehören unverzichtbar zu unserer Handschrift (advertisement for a shoe manufacturer).
njbeckett
Germany
English translation:handcrafted details
Explanation:
Maybe you could just leave out the "Ausstattung-"

The Boulder features on-trend cornerstitch construction with handcrafted details. It is fully adjustable, made of premium materials and has a cushioned... Read more at Shoebuy.com

http://www.dealtime.com/xDN-Shoes--sh_shoe_types_sandals-sh_...
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3handcrafted details
Kim Metzger
3featuresxxxstahat


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
handcrafted details


Explanation:
Maybe you could just leave out the "Ausstattung-"

The Boulder features on-trend cornerstitch construction with handcrafted details. It is fully adjustable, made of premium materials and has a cushioned... Read more at Shoebuy.com

http://www.dealtime.com/xDN-Shoes--sh_shoe_types_sandals-sh_...


Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 170

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armorel Young: agree that you can probably do without the "Ausstattung-"
14 mins

agree  Stefanie Sendelbach
3 hrs

agree  jcmax
4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
features


Explanation:
z.B: http://serg.donetsk.ua/browse/shoe features.html

xxxstahat
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in GermanGerman