KudoZ home » German to English » Tourism & Travel

Rohstofftext

English translation: raw text / draft copy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rohstofftext
English translation:raw text / draft copy
Entered by: transatgees

07:48 Feb 19, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Promotion of a scenic railway
German term or phrase: Rohstofftext
In a submission for government subsidy.

Ziel des Projekts ist es, ein einheitliches Corporate Identity festzulegen, um einen einheitlichen Auftritt der verschiedenen involvierten Partner sicherzustellen. Dazu gehört auch das zur Verfügung stellen von verschiednen Grundlagen wie Rohstofftexte und Bildmaterial zum nominierten Gut.
transatgees
United Kingdom
raw text / draft copy
Explanation:
Would make sense here.
Selected response from:

Nicole Schnell
United States
Grading comment
Thank you. This fits very well
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1raw text / draft copy
Nicole Schnell
3descriptions of raw materialsCatherine Eising


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
descriptions of raw materials


Explanation:
I think this is what is meant.

Example sentence(s):
  • In addition, descriptions of raw materials need to be clarified, and the layout of the journals ......
Catherine Eising
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raw text / draft copy


Explanation:
Would make sense here.

Nicole Schnell
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Thank you. This fits very well

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gudrun Dauner: I agree with "raw texts" or simply "drafts" (plural). The combination of "...texte und Bildmaterial" points in this direction.
1 day59 mins
  -> Exactly. Thanks, Gudrun! :)