KudoZ home » German to English » Tourism & Travel

Reiseführung

English translation: German speaking travel guide


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Reiseführung auf Deutsch
English translation:German speaking travel guide
Entered by: germansarah

11:30 Feb 16, 2005
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Reiseführung
Reiseführung auf Deutsch
germansarah
German speaking travel guide
Explanation:
Ich denke, es geht hier eher um die deutschsprachige Führung, d.h. um die Person
Selected response from:

seehand
Germany
Grading comment
thank you very much, especially for the patience with me not giving enough context to start with!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6German speaking travel guideseehand
3guided toursxxxRebekah Wils


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Reiseführung
guided tours


Explanation:
my best guess without context ;-)

xxxRebekah Wils
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Reiseführung
German speaking travel guide


Explanation:
Ich denke, es geht hier eher um die deutschsprachige Führung, d.h. um die Person

seehand
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you very much, especially for the patience with me not giving enough context to start with!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: good guess-confirmed by additional context :-)
30 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  mstkwasa
31 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  David Moore: Exactly
32 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Tatjana Dujmic
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Robert Kleemaier
6 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Maria Ferstl
7 days