KudoZ home » German to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Abrufmengen

English translation: release quantities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abrufmengen
English translation:release quantities
Entered by: Kim Metzger

19:23 Mar 17, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Transport, Versand
German term or phrase: Abrufmengen
Die Preise verstehen sich bei Bestellung der oben genannten Mengen in den entsprechenden Abrufmengen. Abnahme innerhalb eines Jahres ab Bestelldatum.
Harald
release quantities
Explanation:
Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
DANKE SCHÖN
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1release quantities
Kim Metzger
4call-off amount
Eckhard Boehle


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
release quantities


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 542
Grading comment
DANKE SCHÖN

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Lutzebaeck: Or "call-off amounts" (Siemens Logistics dico)
3 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
call-off amount


Explanation:
(Schäfer)
I just wanted to suggest ...

Eckhard Boehle
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman