KudoZ home » German to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Lieferschein für retour

English translation: return delivery note


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lieferschein für retour
English translation:return delivery note
Entered by: Manuela Schilling

19:53 Mar 17, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Transport
German term or phrase: Lieferschein für retour
NONE GIVEN
Harald
return delivery note
Explanation:
more precise
Selected response from:

Manuela Schilling
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5return note
Sven Petersson
4return delivery note
Manuela Schilling


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
return note


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
return delivery note


Explanation:
more precise

Manuela Schilling
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman