KudoZ home » German to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Dreifußbock mit Laufkatze

English translation: derrick with trolley


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dreifußbock mit Laufkatze
English translation:derrick with trolley
Entered by: Vanessa Schlueter

05:29 Feb 14, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Dreifußbock mit Laufkatze
Das Aufstellen des Filterkessels in die Senkrechte kann über Dreifußbock mit Laufkatze oder eingebautem Träger mit Laufkatze und mit Seilgehänge an den 4 Augenschrauben vorgenommen werden.

It would be great if someone could help me with this sentence. Many thanks in advance!
Vanessa Schlueter
Australia
derrick
Explanation:
with trolley
Selected response from:

Sybille
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4derrick
Sybille
3tripod derrick
Max Masutin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tripod derrick


Explanation:
.

Max Masutin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
derrick


Explanation:
with trolley

Sybille
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thank you!