KudoZ home » German to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Etagenheber

English translation: reciprocating vertical conveyor/lift


16:05 Apr 28, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Etagenheber
No context provided; only a list of other terms, such as mechanical conveying systems, chain conveyors (mechanische Fördersysteme, Kettenförderer). Thanks a lot in advance!!!
xxxCDBerlin
Germany
English translation:reciprocating vertical conveyor/lift
Explanation:
Ich bin nicht vom Fach, aber so nennt es zumindest dieser (schwedische) Hersteller (mehrsprachige Site, evtl. nützlich auch für andere Begriffe):
http://www.edmolift.com/_lift_table_application/warehousing_...

Siehe auch hier:
http://www.tkf.com/reciprocating_conveyors
Selected response from:

Michael Schickenberg
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vertical lift
Darin Fitzpatrick
3reciprocating vertical conveyor/lift
Michael Schickenberg


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reciprocating vertical conveyor/lift


Explanation:
Ich bin nicht vom Fach, aber so nennt es zumindest dieser (schwedische) Hersteller (mehrsprachige Site, evtl. nützlich auch für andere Begriffe):
http://www.edmolift.com/_lift_table_application/warehousing_...

Siehe auch hier:
http://www.tkf.com/reciprocating_conveyors


Michael Schickenberg
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vertical lift


Explanation:
Could be any of many styles.

Darin Fitzpatrick
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40