KudoZ home » German to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Rüstscheine

English translation: pickers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rüstscheine
English translation:pickers
Entered by: Steffen Walter

15:50 Jul 2, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Sales
German term or phrase: Rüstscheine
It comes under the heading Sales.
Janhavi D
Pickers
Explanation:
Wenn es sich um ein internes Dokument handelt. Ohne weiteren Kontext schwierig. Als Picker wird der interne Schein bezeichnet, der an das Lager geht damit Ware zum Versand bereitgestellt wird.
Selected response from:

Carola Stone
Grading comment
Thanks foy the answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3PickersCarola Stone
3order form; order slipDavid Moore


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rüstschein
order form; order slip


Explanation:
Often in conjunction with "Kommissionierung" or stock call-offs.

Rüstschein
- [ Translate this page ]
Auftragspapier für die Bereitstellung von Waren.
www.dima-service.net/de/glossar/rstschein.html

David Moore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 764

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pickers


Explanation:
Wenn es sich um ein internes Dokument handelt. Ohne weiteren Kontext schwierig. Als Picker wird der interne Schein bezeichnet, der an das Lager geht damit Ware zum Versand bereitgestellt wird.

Carola Stone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks foy the answer