KudoZ home » German to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Montage-KIT-Bildungen

English translation: installation-KIT-organizations/formations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Montage-KIT-Bildungen
English translation:installation-KIT-organizations/formations
Entered by: Tanja Spath-Nagazi

12:15 Feb 15, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Montage-KIT-Bildungen
Unser Repair Center wickelt für Hersteller die Logistik von Rückrufaktionen ab. Im Zusammenspiel mit Produktion, Lieferanten und Kunden werden Rückrufaktionen durchgeführt. Ein erfahrenes Team mit Kenntnissen in produktionsnahen SAP-Abläufen sowie in Montage-KIT-Bildungen stehen zur Verfügung.

(aus der Präsentation eines Logistikunternehmens)
Tanja Spath-Nagazi
Germany
installation-KIT-organizations/formations
Explanation:
http://www.uni-kl.de/KIT/
KIT : Kontaktstelle für Information und Technologie
Selected response from:

Eleonore Ladwig
Grading comment
Das passt hier, vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3creation of assembling kitAndou
3installation-KIT-organizations/formations
Eleonore Ladwig


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
installation-KIT-organizations/formations


Explanation:
http://www.uni-kl.de/KIT/
KIT : Kontaktstelle für Information und Technologie

Eleonore Ladwig
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Das passt hier, vielen Dank!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
creation of assembling kit


Explanation:
one option.

Andou
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 2