KudoZ home » German to Farsi (Persian) » Other

leben


15:04 Mar 2, 2002
German to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: leben
Du mußt leben
Anita Richter
Farsi (Persian) translation:
Explanation:
du musset leben:
(English): You must be alive; you must live.

(Farsi): to bAyad zende bemAni, to bAyad zendegi kioni.
Selected response from:

Ali Beikian
Iran
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2
Ali Beikian
5 +1zendegi kardan
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral


  

Answers


204 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zendegi kardan


Explanation:
To bAyad zendegi bokoni.
oder
BAyad zendegi bokoni.

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAfsoon
420 days
  -> danke

624 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2


Explanation:
du musset leben:
(English): You must be alive; you must live.

(Farsi): to bAyad zende bemAni, to bAyad zendegi kioni.

Ali Beikian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHedye Mosleh
13 hrs

agree  xxxAfsoon
13 hrs