KudoZ home » German to Finnish » Law/Patents

Registrierung

Finnish translation: Rekisteröinti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Datum der Registrierung
Finnish translation:Rekisteröinti
Entered by: adosanis

12:34 Mar 29, 2002
German to Finnish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Registrierung
Datum der Registrierung
adosanis
Rekisteröinti
Explanation:
Direkt Übersetzung
Selected response from:

xxxRiikka P
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rekisteröintipäivä(määrä)
Minna Wood MITI (Purring CAT Ltd.)
5RekisteröintixxxRiikka P


  

Answers


3 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rekisteröinti


Explanation:
Direkt Übersetzung

xxxRiikka P
PRO pts in pair: 8

17 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rekisteröintipäivä(määrä)


Explanation:
Registrierung = rekisteröinti
Datum = päivä; päivämäärä; (ajankohta)

Die ausgewählte Antwort ist nicht korrekt. 'Rekisteröinti' heißt nur Registrierung.

Minna Wood MITI (Purring CAT Ltd.)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Finnish
PRO pts in pair: 26