KudoZ home » German to French » Accounting

Stämme

French translation: bases de données


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stämme
French translation:bases de données
Entered by: Crolli

13:30 Mar 13, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Stämme
Stämme: Sammelkonten müssen bei der Rechnungserfassung überprüft werden.

- Stämme: Mehrfach eröffnete Stämme (zzz)

je ne vois pas comment rendre le Stämme ici...

Merci!
Crolli
France
bases
Explanation:
Dans ce sens comptable, on parle parfois de "bases".
Néanmoins, je reste perplexe ici, car je n'arrive pas à saisir vraiment le contexte. -> bas
Selected response from:

FredP
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3racines de comptes
achab
2bases
FredP


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bases


Explanation:
Dans ce sens comptable, on parle parfois de "bases".
Néanmoins, je reste perplexe ici, car je n'arrive pas à saisir vraiment le contexte. -> bas

FredP
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Merci

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
racines de comptes


Explanation:
une proposition

achab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43