KudoZ home » German to French » Accounting

Buchungskreis

French translation: société


14:31 Mar 29, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Qualitätsmanagement/SAP
German term or phrase: Buchungskreis
Integration eines Buchungskreises in einen vorhandenen SAP Buchungskreis
edamois
Germany
French translation:société
Explanation:
Dans le langage SAP (c'est ainsi que ce terme est défini dans la terminologie SAP), Buchungskreis correspond à société !
Selected response from:

Lucie Fourneyron
Germany
Grading comment
Merci Lucie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5société
Lucie Fourneyron
3Entité comptableMarianne PUREN


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Entité comptable


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.fh-wedel.de/~wol/erp/ws0304/buchungskreis.htm
Marianne PUREN
Native speaker of: French

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
société


Explanation:
Dans le langage SAP (c'est ainsi que ce terme est défini dans la terminologie SAP), Buchungskreis correspond à société !

Lucie Fourneyron
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Lucie!