KudoZ home » German to French » Advertising / Public Relations

Briefmarkenpakete

French translation: paquet de timbres


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Briefmarkenpakete
French translation:paquet de timbres

17:33 Jun 22, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / cultural institutions
German term or phrase: Briefmarkenpakete
collectioner des monnnaies et des timbres
xxxbiamina
paquet de timbres
Explanation:
voir lien
Selected response from:

Bilore
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2paquet de timbres
Bilore
4lot de timbres
Carola BAYLE


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
paquet de timbres


Explanation:
voir lien


    Reference: http://www.kosel.com/fr/sh/pakete.htm
Bilore
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 hr

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
1 hr

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lot de timbres


Explanation:
ou aussi "timbres en lot"

Carola BAYLE
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4