KudoZ home » German to French » Advertising / Public Relations

Sammelgebiet

French translation: Thème de collection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sammelgebiet
French translation:Thème de collection
Entered by: xxxbiamina

17:38 Jun 22, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / album des monnaies
German term or phrase: Sammelgebiet
entdecken sie ein neues Sammelgebiet
xxxbiamina
Thème de collection
Explanation:
S'emploie en philatélie et en numismatique
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Thème de collection
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3 -4une branche de collectionner
swisstell


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -4
une branche de collectionner


Explanation:
une nouvelle branche à collectionner

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: c'est tout sauf du langage philatélique.
1 hr

disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Entièrement d'accord
3 days20 hrs

disagree  NancyLynn: branche de collectionner - est-ce bien français ??
3 days21 hrs

disagree  Timothy Barton: Je ne comprends point l'allemand, mais il me semble que "branche de collectionner" ne soit point la langue de Molière.
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Thème de collection


Explanation:
S'emploie en philatélie et en numismatique

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 173
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
47 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 days19 hrs